Tuesday, February 06, 2007

Stolen From Lisa M.

1. What time did you get up this morning? 6:30, which leaves me exactly 35 minutes to get everyone up and out.

2. Diamonds or pearls? I like them both, I guess diamonds.

3. Shoes? Sandals

4. What was the last film you saw at the theater? Pursuit of Happyness this weekend. I loved it!

.5. What is your favorite TV Show? Right now, Deal or No Deal.

6. What did you have for breakfast? A banana and two biscuits made by Mrs. Sam.

7. What is your middle name? Renee - my first is Suzanne, but no one calls me that.

8. What is your favorite cuisine? I like just about anything, but Chinese.

9. What foods do you dislike? Anything with nuts, especially peanuts.

10. Favorite Chips? I eat Baked Lays, so as not to be fatty, but I love Cheetos!

.ll. Favorite CDs? Anything by Kenny Chesney

l2. What kind of car do you drive? Saturn mini-van. Bo-ring.

l3. Favorite sandwich? Hmm . . . turkey? Or do burgers count?!

14. What characteristics do you despise in others? People who brag. Aloof. Rude.

15. What is your favorite clothing? Hmm, I don't think I have one. I like my jeans.

l6. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation? Greece

17. What color are your eyes? Hazelish

l8. Favorite Fashion Brand: I don't care, as long as it's cute and cheap.

19. Where would you want to retire to? Somewhere in the Caribbean (Move over MarkD, here I come)

20. Favorite time of day? Late morning.

2l. Where were you born? Baton Rouge, LA

22. Favorite sport to watch? Basketball

23. Coke or Pepsi? Coke

24. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share with everyone? I haven't been pooping much. What do you mean, that's not exciting?

25. What did you want to be when you were little? You're not gonna believe this but when I was about 11 or 12, I wanted to be a computer programmer. Thanks to Atari. I know. Weird-o.

26. What is your best childhood memory? Family vacations, spending the day on the river (lake).

27. Did you ever skip school? Yep, with my mom! She'd take me and my sister shopping. How cool is that?

28. Who was your best friend in school? Stephanie, Robyn, and Pam.

29. Piercing? Ears

30. Ever been to Africa ? No.

31. Favorite day of the week? Saturday

32. Favorite restaurant? Don's Seafood, Chili's

33. Favorite flower? Tulips, Hibiscus

34. Favorite flavor of ice cream? Plain ol' chocolate.

35. What store would you choose to max out your credit card? Ooh, that's tough. I like Old Navy. The Gap. Many others.

36. Bedtime? 10 pm

37.. Favorite movie of all time? I don't think I have a favorite of all time. I like GoodFellas a lot.
An Officer and A Gentleman too.

I'm stopping at 37 b/c that's my age and I'm old and tired.

5 comments:

Cheryl Wray said...

Those were GREAT answers!! The pooping answer killed me! lol
Love Cheetos, love Kenny C, love watching basketball, not a big fan of the nuts in food either! But I gotta love me some Chinese food!
I'm a big Heroes fan, but Deal or no Deal comes on right before it so we all watched it last night. Those people kill me!!!

mamatulip said...

Wow. You can get everyone up and out in 35 minutes?

*bowing down*

capello said...

burgers totally count as a sandwich.

and 6:30? holy smokes, that's *early*

MarkD60 said...

I get up at 3:30, I'd love tosleep late like you!
I love Coke too Pepsi is like flat Coke.

chesneygirl said...

I get up at 5:45 am. I'd love to sleep in until 6:30!

Uh oh...I'm a Pepsi drinker.
I thinks that's the first thing we aren't "twins" about. :)